Mbarara University Graduation List 2016

By | June 16, 2016

Mbarara University Graduation List 2016

The Academic Registrar’s Office, Mbarara University of Science and Technology (MUST) has released the provisional list of graduands to be conferred upon degrees and diplomas.
The 22nd Graduation Ceremony will take place on Saturday 30th January 2016 at the university’s Kihumuro grounds.

MBARARA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 22ND GRADUATION LIST- 30TH JANUARY 2016

KIHUMURO CAMPUS

Graduands of Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery of Mbarara University of Science and Technology.

1

VIOLA ACEN PAMELA

Female

2

PRISCILLA AJAMBO

Female

3

JOSEPHINE BIRUNGI

Female

4

HANIFA KAGOLO ISSA

Female

5

JANIPHER NAKABUYE

Female

6

MARIAM NAKISEMBO

Female

7

MARIA NALUBEGA

Female

8

JANE NAMUSISI

Female

9

BETTY NANTONGO

Female

10

BARBRA NATUKUNDA

Female

11

MIREMBE NEKESA MABEL

Female

12

MARY KAGGWA

Female

13

TEDDY KWAGA

Female

14

CATHERINE NAGADYA

Female

15

MARIA NAKINTU ASSUMPTA

Female

16

TERRY NAMIREMBE V

Female

17

MARGARET TWINE

Female

18

DIANA ANGOM OKELLO

Female

19

LAURA KEMIGISA MBAZIIRA

Female

20

ELIZABETH ATUGONZA

Female

21

PATRICIA ARACH

Female

22

DERRICK AGABA

Male

23

LAWRENCE AYESIGYE

Male

24

AMOS BASIIGA

Male

25

DANIEL ECHURU

Male

26

HENRY ISABIRYE

Male

27

DANIEL IZIMBA

Male

28

TONNY KALYEBARA

Male

29

BRUNO KAMYA

Male

30

BRIAN KATWAZA

Male

31

KOMAKECH KILAMA DOUGLAS

Male

32

ISMA KIRONDE

Male

33

PAUL KIZZA

Male

34

MIKE KYEWALYANGA

Male

35

EMMANUEL MFITUNDINDA

Male

36

PETER MIKAGO

Male

37

INNOCENT MUSIIME

Male

38

BERNARD MWESIGYE

Male

39

BENSON NASASIRA

Male

40

PAUL ODONG ERIC

Male

41

AMON RUBAHIKA

Male

42

DANIEL SEBAGGULU

Male

43

ERIC SSEKYANZI

Male

44

ISAAC SSEMPALA

Male

45

JORAM BBOSA

Male

46

HUSSEIN BUKENYA

Male

47

BRIAN KAKEETO

Male

48

HENRY KIYEMBA

Male

49

EDWINS LABII ONGOM

Male

50

JOSHUA MUHUMUZA

Male

51

TATIAN MUWANGA

Male

52

DANIEL OGWAL

Male

53

JUDAH ORUGUMAHO

Male

54

MARK SSEMUWEMBA

Male

55

DAN SSENTYABWA

Male

56

PHILLIP BULUMA

Male

57

PAUL LOKWANG PAX

Male

58

NOBERT SAMBOOZI

Male

59

JULIUS MONDAY R

Male

60

BRUNO OYIK

Male

61

JACKSON AYEKO

Male

62

LUCIANA ADEKUR

Female

Graduands of Bachelor of Medical Laboratory Science of Mbarara University of Science and Technology.

No.

Name

Sex

1

TEDDY KANYUNYUZI

Female

2

BRENDA KUSIIMA

Female

3

SHAKIRA NAKAZIBWE

Female

4

MONICA SUNDAY

Female

5

SAPHURAH NABAASA

Female

6

VIOLA NAKIDDE

Female

7

CAROLINE AKOPEROIT

Female

8

PROSSY KICONCO

Female

9

BRENDAH NAMUKWAYA EFRANCE Female

10

GLORIA NAMAALWA

Female

11

LILLIAN AINUNU KATAMBI

Female

12

PROSSY KATUSHABE

Female

13

EVELYN NKINZI LOUISE

Female

14

MARK NIWAGABA

Male

15

TONNY KASAKYA

Male

16

GEORGE MAGOOLA PETER

Male

17

ALEX MUKAMBWE

Male

18

CHRISTOPHER NANDALA

Male

19

BOAZ NIWAMANYA

Male

20

OPOLOT AEDEKE EMMANUEL

Male

21

FRED MUWANGA

Male

22

CHRISPUSS NGABIRANO

Male

23

CHARLES SSUUNA

Male

24

ALSON ATUHAIRWE

Male

25

ALI NIWAMANYA

Male

26

WALTER AYINI

Male

27

YAFETI OKOJIA

Male

28

BOAZ KABAHINDA

Male

29

DANIEL NABIMANYA

Male

30

PATRICK OROMA

Male

31

JOHN MATOVU KENNEDY

Male

32

MARTIN KIWE

Male

33

NICHOLUS TAYEBWA

Male

34

DERICK HOPE

Male

35

BRUNO MUKUNDANE

Male

36

SARAH KATUSIIME

Female

37

PATRICIA KAWALA GLADYS

Female

38

NABULWALA LINDA JANET

Female

39

AISHA NAKIWALA

Female

40

MAYIMUNA NALUBEGA

Female

41

JUSTINE ANYWAR

Male

42

ABRAHAM ASIGACI

Male

43

JULIUS ASINGWIRE

Male

44

GEORGE AYELLA ORYEM

Male

45

GEOFREY BUTALI

Male

46

DAVID ERIAKU

Male

47

OPOKA JANANI LOUM

Male

48

KASAGGA DAVID ALEX

Male

49

THOMAS KHERIZA BECKET

Male

50

STEPHEN KIMERA

Male

51

ALEX KISEKKA

Male

52

KIZITO MULO

Male

53

JOSEPH MABIRIZI N

Male

54

GODFREY MUKAJJANGA

Male

55

JOHNBOSCO NDUNGUSE

Male

56

TIMOTHY OTAALA

Male

57

ALI OTEENI

Male

58

CASSIM SADALA

Male

59

JACKSON WERE

Male

60

MARGARET AGENGO

Female

61

GERTRUDE NAFUNGO

Female

62

VINCENT ASILAZA KINYA

Male

63

JOSEPH BAYO

Male

64

GODFREY KAKOOZA

Male

65

PATRICK KYAHURWA

Male

66

SAMSON KARIISA

Male

67

VICENT MWESIGYE

Male

68

WILBER NTONI

Male

69

BENJAMIN NUWAREEBA

Male

70

MICHAEL ODONG

Male

71

BAKAR ODONGO

Male

72

SIMON OJORE

Male

73

ISAAC OKEBA NEWTON

Male

74

SAMUEL OGWAL

Male

75

ALFRED OTIM

Male

76

EDGAR MULUNDU WANDWASI

Male

77

IMMACULATE NANDHEGO

Female

78

EMMANUEL LUBANDI

Male

79

FILDA AKUMU OCHAN

Female

80

DENIS BESIGYE

Male

81

GAD MBEERA

Male

82

BENSON MUSINGUZI

Male

83

GOEFREY SALAMU

Male

84

MASEREKA SUBURO EZRA

Male

85

RABSON WANZANGUHYA

Male

86

DEO KIMERA

Male

87

RICHARD MAGADHA

Male

88

ESTHER NABENDE

Female

89

SOPHIA NAMULEMA

Female

90

SAM OKELLO

Male

91

LILIAN TURINAWE

Female

92

GEOFFREY ADIGA

Male

93

KILLION ECOKU

Male

94

JOHN ENZAMA

Male

95

SYLIVESTOR KADHUMBULA

Male

96

DINAH KONGAI

Female

97

CEDRIC GAKWERERE

Male

98

MALIRO JACKSON VICKS

Male

99

PETER WALWO

Male

100

SIMON INYIMAI PETER

Male

101

BENON MUKEERE

Male

102

BENARD WANJALA WANYONYI

Male

103

HASSAN WASSWA

Male

104

DESDERIO KHAUKHA

Male

105

GODFREY ACILE

Male

106

INNOCENT TIBAGAMBIRWA

Male

Graduands of Bachelor of Pharmacy of Mbarara University of Science and Technology.

No.

Name

Sex

1

NANKWANGA MIREMBE SANDRA

Female

2

FLORENCE NABIRYE SHANTARA

Female

3

RASHIDAH NAKALEMA

Female

4

BRIDGET NAKIDDE

Female

5

SHADIA NAMUGERWA

Female

6

JOANITAH NYASINGE

Female

7

EUNICE OKUMU

Female

8

MOREEN KEMBABAZI

Female

9

BULYA MUYISE CURTHREEN RHON Female

10

RITAH ASIIMWE

Female

11

CAROLINE NAKATE

Female

12

VENTRINE CHELIMO MARION

Female

13

FLORENCE WANYENZE

Female

14

RONUS AJUNA

Female

15

MARBLE NASASIRA

Female

16

TEDDY NAKAKEETO

Female

17

DIANA ARIONGET JULIET

Female

18

HANIFAH NABAKIIBI

Female

19

LILY ATWINE

Female

20

PRISCILLA NAKAYIZA ELINA

Female

21

CALORINE BIRUNGI

Female

22

CLAIRE NASAAZI REBECCA

Female

23

MUGUMYA ARIHO PIUS

Male

24

BENJAMIN KATEREGGA KIZITO

Male

25

DAN KUGUMINKIRIZA

Male

26

MAWAZI MUJOMA

Male

27

NOAH MUTEBI

Male

28

JULIUS AGABA

Male

29

MARK BARIGYE

Male

30

JAMES BAZANYE

Male

31

WILLY BYAWAKA DANIEL

Male

32

JACOB ENGURA

Male

33

SIMON IROGO

Male

34

JOHN ISIIKO

Male

35

HAJJI KADDU

Male

36

DANIEL KAFEERO

Male

37

DANIEL KALYA JOHN

Male

38

AZIIZ KAPANDE

Male

39

DOUGLAS KASOZI

Male

40

KENNETH KATONGOLE

Male

41

ISAAC KAYONDO

Male

42

KENNETH MAWEJJE

Male

43

JUDAH MPEWO THADEUS

Male

44

JAMIRU MUGERWA

Male

45

TWAHA MUWANGA

Male

46

FIDAH SADDAM

Male

47

ERIAB SEKATAWA WILLIAM

Male

48

NAWITA WERE EMMANUEL

Male

49

DENIS WOSSE

Male

50

JOSEPH KAGUMBA

Male

51

DERICK MUHINDO

Male

52

MOSES MUKIIBI

Male

53

PHILIP AMPAIRE

Male

54

ANDREW KIYUNDHU SINGE

Male

55

MELVIN BYARUHANGA

Male

56

FRANCIS BAGAMBE

Male

57

ASHIRAF KAKOOZA

Male

58

DAN MUSIIME MUZOORA

Male

59

FRED TABU

Male

60

IVAN KAFEERO

Male

61

JOHN PAUL NINKUSIIMA

Male

62

RONALD MIKKA

Male

63

BONNY LUZZE

Male

64

EDWARD LUKYAMUZI JOHN

Male

65

EDGAR DDUNGU

Male

66

NONO SAMUEL MICHAEL

Male

67

TONNY OKWEE JUSTINE

Male

68

NSEREKO NELSON

Male

Graduands of Bachelor of Nursing Science of Mbarara University of Science and Technology.

No.

Name

Sex

1

PHILOMENA NABUKALU

Female

2

OLIVER NABUWEMBO

Female

3

REBECCA NANOZI

Female

4

MARY NANTONGO MWEBAZA

Female

5

JOSEPHINE NAKAKEETO

Female

6

HAMIDA NAKIDDE

Female

7

AGNES NAMAGANDA

Female

8

CATHERINE KYARISIIMA

Female

9

IMELDA BUSINGYE

Female

10

RITAH NAGABA

Female

11

DIANAH TIBATEMWA

Female

12

MARIAM NAKITO

Female

13

SHAMIM NAKABUYE

Female

14

YAYERI NALWANGA IRENE

Female

15

CHRISTINE TURYAHABWE

Female

16

BRIDGET KEBIRUNGI

Female

17

ESTHER NAMATOVU KISAAKYE

Female

18

KABANYANA SHADIA

Female

19

ITAIT IRENE MARTHA

Female

20

AIDAH NANVUMA

Female

21

JAFESI PULLE

Male

22

T MUWANGUZI CHARLES

Male

23

ALEX OWILLI OLIRUS

Male

24

SAMSON WAKIBI

Male

25

KENNETH MULUNGU

Male

26

BOAZ MUTAKANGARANA

Male

27

ROGERS NIZEYIMANA

Male

28

ARTHUR KISAKYE

Male

29

SHAFIC MAKUMBI

Male

30

OKOT PHILLIP

Male

31

COSIATE ABENAWE

Female

32

ATUHEIRE CONFIDENCE

Female

33

IMMACULATE ICYIMPAYE

Female

34

KWIINI MARIA GORETTEE

Female

35

MWAJUMA NAGUDI

Female

36

REGINA NAKAYINGA

Female

37

SUSAN ASHABA

Female

38

KANSIIME LYDIA

Female

39

WEERE WINFRED

Female

40

VINCENZO FIRE

Male

41

DAVID NIKU

Male

42

DENIS OBONG

Male

43

DOUGLAS OTIM TONNY

Male

44

TUMWINE MICHAEL

Male

45

JOHNAN TURYASINGURA

Male

46

ONUA LAZARUS

Male

47

ANGUANDIA MOSES

Male

Graduands of Bachelor of Science in Pharmaceutical Sciences of Mbarara University of Science and Technology.

No.

Name

Sex

1

PAMELA ALIRU

Female

2

ELEANOR AYEBARE

Female

3

FLORENCE NALIMU

Female

4

HILDA NATTABI

Female

5

LYNNET NERIMA

Female

6

IMMACULATE NSIMENTA

Female

7

SHARON WANYANA TWAWEBWA

Female

8

RONNIE KASAMBA

Male

9

YUNUS KAWEESA

Male

10

ALI KAYONGO

Male

11

BENON KIBERU

Male

12

JOSHUA SSEBAGALA

Male

13

JOB WANETOSI JONATHAN

Male

14

CHARLES AKOWA

Male

15

RONALD KALISA

Male

16

GERESEM OMOIT

Male

17

RICHARD OWOMUGISHA

Male

Graduands of Bachelor of Science with Education of Mbarara University of Science and Technology.

No.

Name

Sex

1

DANIEL ABOR

Male

2

ZUBEDAH AKANYA

Female

3

SAMUEL AMECU JAPHES

Male

4

GLORIA AKIDI

Female

5

WILBER ARINITWE

Male

6

ROGERS ATUHEIRE

Male

7

MOSES ATUKWATSE

Male

8

RITAH ATWIINE

Female

9

TOMAS BATASI

Male

10

DANIEL BATYA

Male

11

ISIMA BOONO

Male

12

ISAAC EYIT

Male

13

JOEL GOMBA

Male

14

NIVIOUS GUMOSHABE

Female

15

EMMANUEL ICETA

Male

16

DEOGRATIUS KAMUGISHA

Male

17

NICHOLAS KASENYA

Male

18

SIMON KATAMBA

Male

19

JULIUS KATENDE

Male

20

LAUBEN KATUGIRA

Male

21

ALEX KUGUMISIRIZA

Male

22

EMANUEL KUTEGANA

Male

23

ELUID KWEMBOI

Male

24

ANDREW KWIKIRIZA

Male

25

BRIAN KWIKIRIZA

Male

26

ARON KWIZERA

Male

27

BENJAMIN KYATEGEKA

Male

28

JOSEPH LUBYAYI

Male

29

GODFREY KATENDE

Male

30

ALI LUKYAMUZI

Male

31

BOSCO MANIRAKIZA

Male

32

RONALD MASOLO

Male

33

ESTHER MIREMBE

Female

34

FRANK MPUNGU

Male

35

DANIEL MUGABE

Male

36

JUSTUS MUGISHA

Male

37

FRANCIS MUGOYA

Male

38

GEOFREY MUHINDO

Male

39

NICHOLAS MUKAAYA

Male

40

SHIAB MUKALAZI

Male

41

NORMAN MUKISA

Male

42

BRIAN MUKOOZA

Male

43

HENRY MULINDWA

Male

44

COLLINE MULONDO

Male

45

ABDUL MUSASIZI

Male

46

ADOLF MUSINGUZI

Male

47

BULUHANI MUSOKE

Male

48

IBRAHIM MUTUMBA

Male

49

EMMANUEL MUTYABA

Male

50

FRANCES NABENDE CABRINE

Female

51

MARGRET NAGAWA KELVIN

Female

52

JOAN NAIGA

Female

53

ELIFAZI NAIRA

Male

54

STELLA NAKAMAANYA

Female

55

IMMACULATE NAKAZIBWE

Female

56

BRENDA NAKILEMBE

Female

57

PHIOLENTINA NAMAKULA

Female

58

ALEX NAMANYA

Male

59

ZULAH NAMBI

Female

60

JOAN NASIO

Female

61

ALLAN NIWAHEREZA

Male

62

ISIMAEL NKABILWA

Male

63

SETH NSAMBA

Male

64

HENRY NUWAMANYA

Male

65

LEONARD OKORI

Male

66

STEPHEN OLIGO

Male

67

KENNEDY SEKABIRA STEPHEN

Male

68

CHRIZESTOM SEKIKUBO

Male

69

JOHN SEMANDA

Male

70

ROGERS SSEKALALA

Male

71

LAWRENCE SSEKIMPI

Male

72

STEPHEN SSEMAKULA R

Male

73

SIMON SSEMATENGO

Male

74

DENIS SSENYONDO

Male

75

RONALD SSERUWU

Male

76

MARTIN SSERUYANGE

Male

77

DENNIS TABANI

Male

78

ROGER TUGUME

Male

79

ANDREW TUMUSIIME

Male

80

MICHAEL TUGAINE

Male

81

CALLIST TWESIGYE

Male

82

ADDI WAISWA

Male

83

ISAAC WAISWA

Male

84

BENARD WOGIBI

Male

85

IVAN ZIZINGA

Male

86

PAUL MUSINGUZI

Male

87

ABERT KATUMWESIGYE

Male

88

OSBERT NATWIJUKA

Male

89

JOSHUA MUBANGIZI

Male

90

SPRIANO MUKUNDANE

Male

91

JUDITH NATULINDA

Female

92

DIANAH UWIMANA

Female

93

ROMAN ATUHE

Male

94

AMBROSE ATUHWERIRE

Male

95

LABAN BAINOMUGISHA

Male

96

IZINI JAGENDA

Male

97

ALI KAIRUKIRIZI

Male

98

INNOCENT KIIZA

Male

99

JUDITH KOMUSHANA

Female

100

NGABIRANO RAUBEN

Male

101

BERNARD MUGISHA

Male

102

BRIAN MWESIGWA

Male

103

NELSON NIYONZIMA HERBERT

Male

104

AQUILA NUWE

Male

105

JAMES OKETA-YOT MAMBO

Male

106

JEAN RWASA DEDIEU

Male

107

JOAN TUHAIRWE

Female

108

KIZITO TURYAHEEBWA

Male

109

JOHN BOSCO TUSASIBWE

Male

110

STUART TWESIGYE

Male

111

GODERN NASASIRA

Male

112

RONALD NIWABIMANYA

Male

113

DERRICK BYAMUGISHA

Male

114

AARON ARUHO

Male

115

JONATHAN MUNYIKU

Male

116

JOSEPH OBAA

Male

117

GEORGE TUMWESIGE

Male

118

GOODWIN MUHANGI

Male

Graduands of Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering of Mbarara University of Science and Technology.

No.

Name

Sex

1

DORAH AMPEIRE

Female

2

REACHEL ARINAITWE

Female

3

PEARL AYEBARE

Female

4

AFUSA KICONCO

Female

5

FELIX ATUHAIRE

Male

6

COLLIN ATWIINE

Male

7

GIDEON BIRIMUYE

Male

8

JOHN IRAKOZE

Male

9

BRIAN KAGIMU VICENT

Male

10

TARASIS KARENZI

Male

11

ALBAN MANISHIMWE

Male

12

ALEXANDER NUWAGIRA

Male

13

JAMES SSEMITEGO

Male

14

MACKENZIE TUHIRIRWE

Male

15

TOMSON TUMWESIGYE

Male

16

JONAH BAMUWALAZA

Male

17

IBRAHIM KIGENYI NKWANGA

Male

18

BOB KARANI

Male

19

JUSTUS BYAMUKAMA N

Male

20

MICHAEL NTAMBAZI

Male

Graduands of Bachelor of Computer Science of Mbarara University of Science and Technology.

No.

Name

Sex

1

PAULINE NAKALIISA

Female

2

RACHEAL NALWOGA

Female

3

IRENE AKOL

Female

4

JUSTINE NEKESA

Female

5

MOREEN AGASHA

Female

6

FAITH AHURIRA DOROTHY

Female

7

HELLEN MUSENERO

Female

8

PROSSY NYAKATO

Female

9

ESTHER TUMUHIMBISE

Female

10

CHRISTINE AINE

Female

11

MARIA GORRET NABBUMBA

Female

12

BOSCO AFEKU

Male

13

DAVID DEMBA MWIDU

Male

14

FELEX AMBONEZA

Male

15

JUNIOR ARINAITWE

Male

16

BENON BALUKU

Male

17

DARIUS BEINOMUGISHA

Male

18

PETER KABAKYENGA

Male

19

FRANCIS KABOINE

Male

20

BARNET NDYAMUHAKI

Male

21

AMON KATWESIGYE

Male

22

MOSES NDYABAHIKA

Male

23

BENARD OROMBI OKELLO

Male

24

YASSIN JJEMBA

Male

25

WELLEN AMANYA

Male

26

JOSHUA MUHWEZI

Male

Graduands of Bachelor of Information Technology of Mbarara Universty of Science and Technology.

No.

Name

Sex

1

BRENDA LAMWAKA

Female

2

LINDA AJAMBO KWOSHABA

Female

3

VICTORIA KWAGALA

Female

4

CAROLINE NAMUBIRU

Female

5

MICKEY NGELECHA ADUPA

Female

6

JOAN NAKIMBUGWE

Female

7

SUMAYIA NAMPEWO

Female

8

JOSEPHINE NYANGOMA

Female

9

MARIAM ADIA

Female

10

MERCY AHWERA

Female

11

SAPHIRA AINEBYONA

Female

12

MIRIAN ASHABA

Female

13

VIVIAN ASHABA

Female

14

CATHERINE ATUKUNDA

Female

15

MERCY AYEBAZIBWE

Female

16

PRAISE BATAMURIZA

Female

17

ANITAH BYARUHANGA

Female

18

JUDITH KAINEMBABAZI

Female

19

JANET KAITESI

Female

20

MAGDALENE KENGIRI BEGUMYA

Female

21

DOREEN KESIIME

Female

22

RONAH KUKUNDA TURIGYE

Female

23

REBECCA KYARISIIMA

Female

24

MARTHA MUWANDIIKE

Female

25

COSTANCE NABIMANYA

Female

26

GLORIA NABIYIKI

Female

27

AGNES NABUFU

Female

28

RITAH NALWOGA

Female

29

SHAPHINE NANKUNDA

Female

30

SANDRA NANTEZA

Female

31

RUTH NANYANZI

Female

32

APOPHIA NATUHWERA

Female

33

CHARITY NATURINDA

Female

34

MAUREEN NDIBAREKERA

Female

35

JOAN NIMUSIIMA

Female

36

JULIAN NINSHABA

Female

37

GLORIA NINSIIMA

Female

38

JULIET NINSIIMA

Female

39

PAMELLA NUWARINDA

Female

40

RONAH NYAKATO

Female

41

ROSE NYAKATO

Female

42

BRENDA NZIRAMWINE

Female

43

LOIDAH TAYEBWA

Female

44

MILLICENT TUKASHABA

Female

45

EUNICE TUMUSHABE

Female

46

ANITA TUSIIME

Female

47

JUSTINE TUSINGWIRE

Female

48

MILLIAM TWINAMATSIKO

Female

49

SOPHIA KYABANDIHO

Female

50

CLAIRE KEMIGISHA

Female

51

MAUREEN ALELUYA

Female

52

ALICE KOMUHIMBO

Female

53

EMMANUEL OPIO

Male

54

NORMAN AGONG ANGEL

Male

55

SALIMU KISOMOSE

Male

56

BLAISE RUGAMBA

Male

57

MIKE SSEMUWEMBA

Male

58

ROBERT WALULYA

Male

59

PETER KUCHEILE LOKWANG

Male

60

GEOFREY NABEETA

Male

61

HUMPHREY ABENITWE

Male

62

JAFARI ONEK

Male

63

LUCKY AHABWE

Male

64

IVAN AHEREEZA

Male

65

IVAN AINOMUGISHA

Male

66

COLLINE ARIHO

Male

67

INNOCENT AYEBAZIBWE

Male

68

WALTER BYARUHANGA

Male

69

RONARD KAHINDI

Male

70

WALUSIMBI KAMALU

Male

71

JUDE KAYITALE

Male

72

KYAMANYI LUYINDA

Male

73

WISTON MANGHENI

Male

74

CHRISMAN MANIGE

Male

75

FELEX MASEREKA

Male

76

EDGAR MBABAZI

Male

77

SIMON PETER MUGANDA

Male

78

ALLAN MUGYENYI

Male

79

COLLEB MUHANGI

Male

80

HANNINGTON MUSINGUZI

Male

81

ALLAN MWINE

Male

82

ALLON NABAASA

Male

83

ISAIAH NABIMANYA

Male

84

BRUCE MUGARURA

Male

85

NICHOLAS MWINE

Male

86

ISAAC NSHEKANABO

Male

87

BRIAN NUWAGABA ELLY

Male

88

EMMANUEL SANDE

Male

89

GILBERT SENABURYA

Male

90

WILSON TUMUHIMBISE

Male

91

NORBERT TUMUKUNDE

Male

92

ERIOT TUGUME

Male

93

BRIAN AINOMUGISHA

Male

94

GILBERT ANDIHAIHI

Male

95

FELEX MBAINE

Male

96

JULIUS BATARINGAYA

Male

97

DEO ENZAMA

Male

98

DERRICK KWITONDA

Male

99

ISAAC NUWAGABA

Male

100

Tukahirwa Brian

Male

101

JOSHUA OMALA OLUGE

Male

102

AINEAS RUTAHIGWA

Male

103

DENIS TAYEBWA

Male

104

KENETH NKANGIRA

Male

105

KEZEKIA BIRYABAREMA

Male

106

BABRAH KEMIGISHA

Female

107

ANDREW NAMPURIRA

Male

108

CAROLINE NASASIRA

Female

109

EWIN MAGEZI

Male

110

GLORIA AHEEBWA

Female

111

LOUIS MUGUME

Male

112

HOPE KYOKUSHABA

Female

113

RACHEAL ATWINE

Female

114

OBED MUHWEZI

Male

115

GLORIA AGASHA

Female

116

DANIEL KYALISIMA

Male

117

JUSTUS BYAMANYWOHA

Male

118

ZAKARIA AGABA

Male

119

PAUL MWANDHA ARNOLD

Male

120

DOREEN KANSIIME

Female

121

HILLARY AGABA

Male

122

PENLOPE KOMUGASHO

Female

Graduands of Bachelor of Business Administration of Mbarara University of Science and Technology.

No.

Name

Sex

1

JACENT BIRUNGI

Female

2

AMOS BWAMBALE

Male

3

CHRIS BWAMBALE

Male

4

JAMAL DRANI JAFFAR

Male

5

AGNES MUTEESA NOELINE

Female

6

DENISH OKELLO ONENCANN

Male

7

RECHEAL KANGUME

Female

8

DANIEL KWIJUKA

Male

9

BOAZ MUJUNI

Male

10

RACHEAL NAMIGADDE

Female

11

HASSAN OKELLO

Male

12

BAJILIO OKIDI OCAN

Male

13

JOHN ORIADA

Male

14

ERIC KASUJJA

Male

15

PETER AGABA

Male

16

BRIAN AHABWENKI

Male

17

NELSON AHIMBISIBWE

Male

18

DAPHINE AINEMBABAZI

Female

19

OSCAR AINEMIGISHA

Male

20

FLAVIA AINOMUGISHA

Female

21

PRAISE AMPEIRE

Female

22

ANNAH AMWIKIRIZE

Female

23

MOREEN ASASIRA

Female

24

GEOFFREY ASIINGWIRE

Male

25

EDGAR ASINGWIRE

Male

26

DENNIS ATUHAIRE

Male

27

NOELA ATUHAIRE

Female

28

DANIEL ATUKWATSE

Male

29

ROSSETTE AYEBARE

Female

30

APOLLO BATONDANA

Male

31

BONIFACE BYAMUKAMA

Male

32

JANE INGABIRE

Female

33

DEBORAH KANYESIGYE

Female

34

DERRICK ASINGWIRE

Male

35

RACHEAL KATUSIIME B

Female

36

JIMMY KAWALYA

Male

37

CHARITY KIRABO

Female

38

DHALIRU KIVEIGANGA

Male

39

JULIAN KOBUSINGYE

Female

40

MARTINA KOBUTESI

Female

41

MOREEN KOMUGISHA

Female

42

PATIENCE KOSHABA

Female

43

RITAH KUKUNDA

Female

44

DAPHINE KYAMPAIRE

Female

45

EMMANUEL LUBEGA

Male

46

SARAH MBAZIIRA

Female

47

MAHADI GUMIZAMU

Male

48

CONRAD MUBANGIZI

Male

49

DOREEN MUHAIRWE

Female

50

CONRAD MUHEREZA

Male

51

ALBINAH MUHIMBO

Female

52

MICHAEL MUJINYA

Male

53

ALLAN BYARUHANGA

Male

54

EDITH NAAMARA

Female

55

GLORIA NAHWERA

Female

56

AGNES NAMUSOKE

Female

57

SHALLONE NAYEBARE

Female

58

CHRISTINE NINSIIMA

Female

59

DOREEN NOMWESIGWA

Female

60

JULIAN NYAKATO

Female

61

COMFORT NYESIGAMUKAMA

Female

62

RAYMOND KASHIRINGI

Male

63

FREEDOM TUKAHABWA

Male

64

ADRIANO TUKWATANISE

Male

65

BRUCE MUHANGUZI

Male

66

BENJAMIN TUMUSIFU

Male

67

JULIUS TUMWESIGYE

Male

68

JULIUS TURYAHIKAYO

Male

69

JUSTUS TWASIIMA

Male

70

DENIS TWINAMATSIKO

Male

71

DISAN ZAMUKAMA

Male

72

NORMAN ADRIKO

Male

73

JOSEPH AGABA

Male

74

PENLOPE AGABA

Female

75

DENIS AHIMBISIBWE

Male

76

GIFT AHUMUZA

Female

77

CHARITY AINEMBABAZI

Female

78

EMILY AINEMBABAZI

Female

79

AGATHA AINOMUGISHA

Female

80

DANSON AKAMPWERA

Male

81

CHRISTINE AKANKWASA

Female

82

YVONNE AKATUKUNDA

Female

83

BONIFACE AKATWIJUKA

Male

84

FIONA AKIA

Female

85

COLLINS AKUNDA

Male

86

DEO AMAGARA

Male

87

GILBERT AMPAIRE

Male

88

MELLISA AMWIINE

Female

89

AGNES ARINAITWE

Female

90

PATIENCE ARINIATWE

Female

91

MACKLINE ARINITWE

Female

92

BRIAN ARUHO

Male

93

MARVIN ARUHO

Male

94

SUSAN ASIIMWE

Female

95

DAVID ATAAMBA

Male

96

BORIS ATEGYEKA

Male

97

PHIONAH ATUHEIRE TWIINE

Female

98

JOSHUA ATUHWERE

Male

99

JACKLINE ATUKUNDA

Female

100

PROSSY NAGAWA

Female

101

MERCY ATUSASIRE

Female

102

HENRY ATWIINE

Male

103

DOREEN ATWIJUKIRE

Female

104

DELIBERT AYEBARE

Male

105

DORAH AYEBAZIBWE

Female

106

MACKLINE AYEBAZIBWE

Female

107

VINCENT BAMWESIGYE

Male

108

MOSES BUTINDO

Male

109

PETER BWANAKUNU PIUS

Male

110

LINDA BWIRE

Female

111

SHEILLA EJULU

Female

112

NOBERT GUMA

Male

113

SHIPHURAH GUMOSHABE

Female

114

VICTORIA KAHIRWE

Female

115

ANITA KAMAZIMA

Female

116

SUSAN KAMUSIIME

Female

117

ISAAC KAMUKAMA

Male

118

EMMA KANGABE

Female

119

HENRY KANSIIME

Male

120

IAN KANZIRA

Male

121

JOSEPH KAROKORA

Male

122

OSBERT MUGABE

Male

123

MAXENSIA KASUKUKURU

Female

124

WISELY KAZUNGU

Male

125

ADIA KEMBABAZI

Female

126

GRACE KEMBABAZI

Female

127

EVALYNE KICONCO

Female

128

KENNETH KIKOMEKO

Male

129

ALEXANDER LUKYAMUZI

Male

130

JONATHAN MAANIGE

Male

131

BENSON MUGISHA

Male

132

NSENGA MUGISHA HEATHER

Female

133

RUTH MUHAIRWE

Female

134

DIANAH MUHIMBISE

Female

135

NIGHT MUHINDO PRIMER

Female

136

SONIA MUKIZA

Female

137

BRIAN SALI RICHARD

Male

138

FAITH MUMPAIRE KORUGYENDO

Female

139

MELLON MUSIIME

Female

140

MOREEN MUSIIMENTA

Female

141

ANTHONY MWEBAZE

Male

142

OLIVIAH NABAASA

Female

143

PRECIOUS NAGASHA

Female

144

JOAN NAHAMYA

Male

145

CHRISTINE NAHWERA

Female

146

MOLLY NALUMU

Female

147

FATUMA NAMAGANDA

Female

148

ASANAS NAMARA

Female

149

BOGERE NASASIRA ANTHONY

Male

150

ROGERS NASIIMWA

Male

151

EVA NATAMUHIIRA

Female

152

PHIONA NATUKUNDA

Female

153

WINFRED NATUKUNDA

Female

154

EMMANUEL NAYEBEMBERA

Male

155

DANIEL NDIGYE

Male

156

SCOVIA NERIMA

Female

157

SONIA NGABIRANO

Female

158

PATIENCE NIWAGIRA

Female

159

TADIUS NIWAMANYA

Male

160

JAMILA NIYIREMA

Female

161

BADIRU NSAMUMPYA

Male

162

JEAN NSASIRWE

Female

163

JAMIDAH NSIMENTA

Female

164

LOUIS NUWAMANYA

Male

165

MARGRET NYAKAANA

Female

166

PAUL OCHOBO

Male

167

RAMADHAN OPIO

Male

168

AGATHA REMERA MOLLEN

Female

169

ALLAN SABIITI

Male

170

DERICK SSETTUMBA

Male

171

SARAH SIIMA

Female

172

HARRISON THEMBO

Male

173

ANNET TUBENAWE

Female

174

JOAN TUHIRIIRWE

Female

175

ALLEN TUKASHABA N T

Female

176

BRIDGET TUKASHABA

Female

177

EMILY TUKAMUSHABA

Female

178

GORDON TUMUHEREZE

Male

179

PETER TUMURAMYE

Male

180

SECONDINA TUMURAMYE

Female

181

GEORGE TUMWEBAZE

Male

182

ENOCK TUMWESIGYE

Male

183

MEDAD TUMWESIGYE

Male

184

BRENDA TURINAWE

Female

185

MARGRET TUSHABIRANE

Female

186

EMANUEL TUSINGWIRE

Male

187

ELIC TWINAMATSIKO

Male

188

PRAISE MUGISHA

Male

189

VICTOR TWINE

Male

190

GILBERT WAIJAGYE

Male

191

JANE KYAMPEIRE

Female

192

COMFORT NOWAMAANI

Male

193

JACKSON MICHEAL KABUSHENGA

Male

194

GEDION TURYAHABWE

Male

195

BRENDA ARINAITWE

Female

196

ERIC GOODMAN

Male

197

PETER BARIGYE

Male

198

LONAH NATURINDA

Female

199

GEORGIANA EKYALISIMA

Female

200

BERTHLYNE NALWANGA

Female

201

FELIX MUHANGUZI

Male

202

FORTUNATE MUREEBA

Female

203

LOVIS AKANSASIRA

Female

204

AFRICANO ALINAITWE

Male

205

CRISPUS AINEMBABAZI

Male

206

CHRISTINE KYARISIIMA

Female

207

GODFREY MUGISHA

Male

208

MARIAM NANSUBUGA

Female

209

MOUREEN KATUSIIME

Female

210

PETER AKATWIJUKA

Male

211

AGNES ATUHAIRE

Female

212

TUMWEBAZE KUSHEMERERWA

Female

213

MOSES SANDAY

Male

214

BRUCE BEINOMUGISHA

Male

215

SHALLON KABEIJE

Female

216

ACRAM KITATTA

Male

217

EMMANUEL MWESIGYE

Male

218

DOCUS TURYAMUSIIMA

Female

219

VEDIO ATUKWATSE

Male

220

CLAIRE ATUHAIRE

Female

221

BENARD ETANU

Male

222

SIMON AINE

Male

Graduands of Bachelor of Development Studies of Mbarara University of Science and Technology

1

JOANITA ORISHABA

Female

2

DON MUTABIIRWA

Male

Graduands of Master of Medicine of Mbrarara University of Science and

Technology.

No

Name

Sex

1

Acan Moses

Male

2

Amir Abdallar

Male

3

Amolo Rosemary Latigo

Female

4

Ayol Mac Ayol

Male

5

Bazirisa Fridah

Female

6

Damulira Adam

Male

7

Inzama Wilfred

Male

8

Kateregga George

Male

9

Kisinde Stanley

Male

10

Lloyd C. M. Harrison Williams

Male

11

Lubega Abubaker

Male

12

Mirembe Kizito Stephen

Male

13

Muhumuza Joy

Female

14

Mwesige Joseph

Male

15

Mwesigwa Marvin Mutakooha

Male

16

Nagabirwa Edwig

Female

17

Namugongo Abdul

Male

18

Nanzira Rachael Samantha

Female

19

Nsereko Christopher

Male

20

Odongo Leo

Male

21

Olum Sam

Male

22

Oryono Andrew

Male

Graduands of Master of Science from Faculty of

Medicine, Mbarara University of Science and

No

Name

Sex

1

Basulira Yake

Male

2

Kassaza Kennedy

Male

3

Mpairwe Moses

Male

4

Twinomujuni Silvano Samba

Male

Graduands of Master of Science from Faculty of

Science of Mbarara University of Science and

No Name

Sex

1

Akwong Betty

Female

2

Aol Sharon

Female

3

Atiku Ratib Abas

Male

4

Habakwiha Vianney

Male

5

Namakula Betty

Female

6

Ndungo Issa

Male

7

Rutehenda Deus R

Male

8

Tumwine Joseph Chaka

Male

9

Ngabirano Hannington

Male

10

Bataringaya Vicent

Male

Graduands of Master of Education of Mbarara University of Science and Technology.

No

Name

Sex

1

Asingwire Flavia Jeninah

Female

2

Bamporahi Ruth Turyahabwe

Female

3

Busingye Stella

Female

4

Kembabazi Annet

Female

5

Musiime Hellen

Female

6

Tumuhirwe Justine

Female

7

Tushabe Morris

Male

Graduands of Master of Medical Laboratory Science of Mbarara University of Science and Technology.

No

Name

Sex

1

Muhwezi Obed

Male

2

Okongo Benson

Male

Graduands of Master of Public Health of Mbrarara University of Science and Technology.

No

Name

Sex

2

Kobusingye Barbra

Female

3

Ankunda Rogers

Male

Graduands of Masters of Business Administration Mbarara University of Science and Technology.

No

Name

Sex

1

Baryashaba Amos

Male

2

Kamugisha Peter

Male

3

Komujuni Hope

Female

4

Mbaine Gloria

Female

5

Mugume Denis

Male

6

Nabwire Sylvia

Female

7

Ninsiima Pross

Female

Graduands of Master of Arts of Mbarara University of Science and Technology.

No

Name

Sex

1

Aryampwera Zibah

Female

2

Asingwire Anthony

Male

3

Kabasiita Maria Goretti

Female

4

Kato Dan

Male

5

Kaziga Ruth

Female

6

Kyogabirwe Ziporah

Female

7

Muhanguzi Ezra

Male

8

Namanya Perepetwa

Female

9

Nantume Halima

Female

Graduands of the Postgraduate Diploma in Development Studies of Mbarara University of Science and Technology.

No.

Name

Sex

1

Kandore Guma Nicolas

Male

2

Mujurizi James

Male

3

Najjuma N. Josephine

Female

4

Tukwatsibwe Moses

Male

5

Tumukunde Caroline

Female

Graduands of Postgraduate Diploma in Criminology of Mbarara University of Science and Technology.

No.

Name

Sex

1

Nyakahangura Yedidia

Male

2

Orun John Odwar

Male

3

Kwarikunda Hope

Female

Graduands of Doctor of Philosophy of Mbarara University of Science and Technology (IITR)

No

Name

Sex

1

Twinamatsiko Medard

Male

2

Ahimbisibwe Frank

Male

Graduands of Doctor of Philosophy of Mbarara University of Science and

Technology (Science)

No

Name

Sex

1

Ainamani Herbert Elvis

Male

2

Amabayo Emirant Bertillas

Male

3

Kemeza Imelda

Female

4

Tindyebwa Godwin Muhangi

Male

The Director Institute of Managemenet Science to present the following for the Conferment of the degree of Doctor of Philosophy of Mbarara

No Name

Sex

1 Tumuhimbise Manasseh

Male

Graduands of Diploma in Counselling of Mbarara University of Science and Technology

No.

Name

Sex

1

ELIZABETH ANYANGO

Female

2

GEOFREY KAKURU

Male

3

MOLLY KWEERA

Female

4

NINSHABA JULIAN

Female

5

BEINOMUGISHA CATHELINE

Female

Graduands of Diploma in Science Laboratory Technology of Mbarara University of Science and

Technology.

No.

Name

Sex

1

CATHERINE OKIA CLAIRE

Female

2

SWALIHAT NANGAZZI

Female

3

AGNES AKATUKUNDA

Female

4

SHALLON ASIIMWE

Female

5

EDITH ANKUNDA

Female

6

JOSSERINE NABUUMA

Female

7

ALEX KISIRINYA

Male

8

ANDREW MUTOIGO

Male

9

APOLLO KUSHABA

Male

10

EMMANUEL NGOBI

Male

11

FIDEL WAPOKURWA

Male

12

IAN BALIIRA

Male

13

JOSHUA EDWONGU

Male

14

NICHOLAS TWIJUKYE

Male

15

BENHAM TURYAMUREBA

Male

16

BENON BYAMUGISHA

Male

17

MUSA KIMBUGWE

Male

18

ALEXANDER TUMUHAIRWE

Male

19

KIZITO MUSEMA

Male

20

JAMES DHEYONGERA ALVIN

Male

21

AREMAN SADIC

Male

22

EVANS MUHANGUZI

Male

See Also